Roster

Roster

No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School/Last College
1 Grant Catalino SR Attack 6-5 225 Webster, N.Y./Webster Schroeder
2 Travis Reed SR Attack 5-9 185 Baltimore, Md./Boys’ Latin
3 Jake Bernhardt JR Midfield 6-0 190 Longwood, Fla./Lake Brantley
4 Dan Burns SR Midfield 6-1 175 Severna Park, Md./Severna Park
5 Eric Boyle SR Midfield 6-4 210 Annapolis, Md./Annapolis/Towson
6 Joey Fontanesi JR Midfield 6-1 200 Bloomfield Hills, Mich./Brother Rice
7 Bob Kercher RS JR Midfield 6-1 185 Durham, N.C./Riverside
8 Pat Morrison JR Midfield 5-11 180 Millersville, Md./Severna Park
9 Max Schmidt SR Defense 6-4 230 Upper Arlington, Ohio/Upper Arlington
10 Michael Shakespeare JR Midfield 6-1 200 Walpole, Mass./Governor’s Academy
11 David Miller JR LSM 6-3 200 Warrenton, Va./Notre Dame Academy
12 Tyler Adelsberger RS FR Midfield 6-1 200 Kingsville, Md./Calvert Hall
13 Owen Blye SO Midfield/Attack 6-3 185 Downingtown, Pa./Downingtown East
14 MJ Leonard JR Goalie 6-3 215 Towson, Md./Loyola Blakefield
15 Mike Scheeler SO Defense 6-4 205 Towson, Md./Calvert Hall
16 Landon Carr SO Midfield 6-2 205 University Place, Wash./Curtis
17 Curtis Holmes SO Midfield 5-9 170 Marriotsville, Md./McDonogh
18 Michael White SR Defense 6-3 190 Alexandria, Va./St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes
19 Joe Cummings JR Attack 6-0 190 Towson, Md./Loyola Blakefield
20 Scott LaRue SR Midfield 6-0 180 Crofton, Md./South River
22 Mark White JR Goalie 6-3 185 Alexandria, Va./St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes
23 Drew Snider JR Midfield 6-0 175 Seattle, Wash./O’Dea/Loomis Chaffee
24 Justin Blye SR Midfield 6-0 190 Downingtown, Pa./Downingtown East
25 Patrick Rhodey FR Defense 6-2 200 Towson, Md./Calvert Hall
26 John Haus SO Midfield 6-0 185 Lutherville, Md./Chapel Hill (N.C.)
27 Ryan Young SR Attack 6-0 175 Manhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
28 Michael Ehrhardt FR Defense 6-5 210 Westbury, N.Y./Chaminade
29 Grant Oliver JR Defense 6-2 205 Columbus, Ohio/Upper Arlington
30 Casey Ikeda FR Defense 6-1 175 Berwyn, Pa./Conestoga
31 Niko Amato RS FR Goalie 5-8 185 Conshohocken, Pa./LaSalle College HS
32 Fran Gormley SR Attack 5-8 165 Rockville, Md./Georgetown Prep
33 Shane Hall SR Defense 6-0 200 Edgewater, Md./South River
34 Ryder Bohlander SR Defense 6-0 205 Katonah, N.Y./John Jay
35 Rustin Bryant FR Attack 5-11 170 White Hall, Md./Hereford
36 Jesse Bernhardt SO LSM 6-1 200 Longwood, Fla./Lake Brantley
37 Brian Farrell SR LSM 6-5 240 Baltimore, Md./Boys’ Latin
38 Alex Slafkosky SO Defense 5-9 170 Catonsville, Md./Mt. St. Joseph’s
39 Greg D’Arienzo FR Midfield 6-2 185 Franklin Square, N.Y./H. Frank Carey
40 Warren Hansen SR Midfield 6-0 200 Glen Rock, N.J./Don Bosco Prep
41 Kevin Cooper SO Midfield 6-4 190 Crofton, Md./Archbishop Spalding
42 Sean McGuire FR Attack 5-10 160 Wyckoff, N.J./Bergen Catholic
43 Mike Poiter SO Attack 6-4 200 Annapolis, Md./Archbishop Spalding
44 Brett Schmidt SR Defense 6-0 175 Maple Glen, Pa./Upper Dublin
45 Brendan Saylor FR Attack 5-8 150 Fairport, N.Y./Fairport
46 Dom Lamolinara FR Goalie 6-2 170 Arnold, Md./St. Mary’s
47 Brian Cooper FR Midfield 6-0 175 Crofton, Md./Archbishop Spalding
48 Emmett Cahill FR Defense 5-11 175 Towson, Md./Loyola Blakefield
49 Quinn Haley FR Attack 5-8 165 Graysonville, Md./Queen Anne’s Co.
50 Dan Noskin FR Face-Off 6-2 190 Greenwich, Conn./Greenwich HS
Coaching Staff
John Tillman – Head Coach
Kevin Warne – Assistant Coach
Ryan Moran – Assistant Coach
Jon Stainbrook – Volunteer Assistant Coach
Brian Phipps – Director of Lacrosse Operations
Tim Ahner – Equipment Manager
Amelia Sesma – Assistant Athletic Trainer
Mike Szemborski – Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach